Home > About Us > Our People

Our People

Home to some of the most talented designers, Ascot Design has a team of over 40. Collectively, we bring a wealth of experience and expertise to each project, with a commitment to complete customer satisfaction.
Contact Office

Andrew Austen

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Piotr Baranowski

Associate Architect

Fraser Barnes

Architectural Technician

Richard Barnett

Associate

Steve Bennett

Associate Director

Katinka Bracegirdle

Senior Architect

Wayne Bridges

Associate Director

Helen Bryant

Executive Assistant

Samuel Cansell

Architect

Nicola Champion

Operations Co-ordinator

Olivia Cliffin

Front of House

Kevin Davis

Senior Architectural Technologist

Mollie Dye

Architectural Technician

Zoe Dyer

Planning Co-Ordinator

Sam Francis

Architectural Designer

Joshua Glynn

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Laura Harris

Team Support & Events Coordinator

Michael Hawkins

Trainee Architectural Assistant

Jessica Heslop

Digital & Marketing Manager

Chris Holbon

Senior Architectural Technologist

Alex Horder

Managing Director

Ian Howells

Associate Director

Sam Jackman

Junior Visualiser

Warren Joseph

Founding Director

Bernadette Maguire

Associate Architect

Gareth McFadden

Director

Sam Meier

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Grahame Merson

Senior Architectural Technologist

Matt Miles

Associate

Kasia Milosz-Baranowska

Architectural Designer

Hugh O'Neill

Graphics and Visualisation Manager

Steve Punter

Associate Architect

Nishan Purja Magar

Trainee Architectural Assistant

David Quevillart

Associate Director

Caroline Richards

Finance Manager

Sophia Saatchi

Urban Designer

Martin Sollitt

Associate

James Spiteri

Senior Architect

Chris Travell

Associate

Kelly Winn

Senior Architectural Technician

Andrew Austen

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Piotr Baranowski

Associate Architect

Fraser Barnes

Architectural Technician

Richard Barnett

Associate

Steve Bennett

Associate Director

Katinka Bracegirdle

Senior Architect

Wayne Bridges

Associate Director

Helen Bryant

Executive Assistant

Samuel Cansell

Architect

Nicola Champion

Operations Co-ordinator

Olivia Cliffin

Front of House

Kevin Davis

Senior Architectural Technologist

Mollie Dye

Architectural Technician

Zoe Dyer

Planning Co-Ordinator

Sam Francis

Architectural Designer

Joshua Glynn

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Laura Harris

Team Support & Events Coordinator

Michael Hawkins

Trainee Architectural Assistant

Jessica Heslop

Digital & Marketing Manager

Chris Holbon

Senior Architectural Technologist

Alex Horder

Managing Director

Ian Howells

Associate Director

Sam Jackman

Junior Visualiser

Warren Joseph

Founding Director

Bernadette Maguire

Associate Architect

Gareth McFadden

Director

Sam Meier

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Grahame Merson

Senior Architectural Technologist

Matt Miles

Associate

Kasia Milosz-Baranowska

Architectural Designer

Hugh O'Neill

Graphics and Visualisation Manager

Steve Punter

Associate Architect

Nishan Purja Magar

Trainee Architectural Assistant

David Quevillart

Associate Director

Caroline Richards

Finance Manager

Sophia Saatchi

Urban Designer

Martin Sollitt

Associate

James Spiteri

Senior Architect

Chris Travell

Associate

Kelly Winn

Senior Architectural Technician