Home > About Us > Our People

Our People

Home to some of the most talented designers, Ascot Design has a team of over 30. Collectively, we bring a wealth of experience and expertise to each project, with a commitment to complete customer satisfaction.
Contact Office

Piotr Baranowski

Associate Architect

Fraser Barnes

Architectural Designer

Richard Barnett

Associate

Steve Bennett

Associate Director

Katinka Bracegirdle

Associate Architect, Cheshire Office

Helen Bryant

Executive Assistant

Alex Burns

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Shannon Byrne

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Olivia Cliffin

Graphics Assistant

Kyle Cummings

Senior Architectural Technologist

Kevin Davis

Senior Architectural Technologist

Mark Davis

Architectural Technician

Jacob Dobson

Architectural Technologist

Sam Francis

Senior Architectural Designer

Michael Garnett

Architect

Amelia Harmour

Front Office & Team Support

Laura Harris

Operations Coordinator

Raj Heir

Project Manager

Christian Hewitt

Architectural Designer

Chris Holbon

Senior Architectural Technologist

Alex Horder

Managing Director

Warren Joseph

Founding Director

Jennie Lunn

Associate Architect

Bernadette Maguire

Associate Architect

Chris McCarthy

Architectural Technician

Gareth McFadden

Director

Amanda McKinlay

Interior Architect

Grahame Merson

Senior Architectural Technologist

Kasia Milosz-Baranowska

Architectural Designer

Steve Punter

Associate Architect

Nishan Purja Magar

Head of Visualisation

David Quevillart

Associate Director

Calvin Ragg

Architectural Technologist

Caroline Richards

Finance Manager

Sophia Saatchi

Associate

Jo Scales

Planning Coordinator

Jennifer Smith

Senior Architectural Designer

Martin Sollitt

Associate

Ryan Stevens

Architectural Technician

Richard Storey

Architectural Technologist

Steve Tapper

Director

Chris Travell

Associate

Sophie Treadwell

Architectural Designer

Jake Wilks

Senior Architectural Technician

Piotr Baranowski

Associate Architect

Fraser Barnes

Architectural Designer

Richard Barnett

Associate

Steve Bennett

Associate Director

Katinka Bracegirdle

Associate Architect, Cheshire Office

Helen Bryant

Executive Assistant

Alex Burns

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Shannon Byrne

Part 1 Architectural Assistant

Olivia Cliffin

Graphics Assistant

Kyle Cummings

Senior Architectural Technologist

Kevin Davis

Senior Architectural Technologist

Mark Davis

Architectural Technician

Jacob Dobson

Architectural Technologist

Sam Francis

Senior Architectural Designer

Michael Garnett

Architect

Amelia Harmour

Front Office & Team Support

Laura Harris

Operations Coordinator

Raj Heir

Project Manager

Christian Hewitt

Architectural Designer

Chris Holbon

Senior Architectural Technologist

Alex Horder

Managing Director

Warren Joseph

Founding Director

Jennie Lunn

Associate Architect

Bernadette Maguire

Associate Architect

Chris McCarthy

Architectural Technician

Gareth McFadden

Director

Amanda McKinlay

Interior Architect

Grahame Merson

Senior Architectural Technologist

Kasia Milosz-Baranowska

Architectural Designer

Steve Punter

Associate Architect

Nishan Purja Magar

Head of Visualisation

David Quevillart

Associate Director

Calvin Ragg

Architectural Technologist

Caroline Richards

Finance Manager

Sophia Saatchi

Associate

Jo Scales

Planning Coordinator

Jennifer Smith

Senior Architectural Designer

Martin Sollitt

Associate

Ryan Stevens

Architectural Technician

Richard Storey

Architectural Technologist

Steve Tapper

Director

Chris Travell

Associate

Sophie Treadwell

Architectural Designer

Jake Wilks

Senior Architectural Technician